Project Noah

Project Noah is a tool to explore and document wildlife and a platform to harness the power of citizen scientists everywhere.

Join Project Noah Today
Jonathan Sequeira

Jonathan Sequeira

I am a naturalist for Hotelbeds INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITIONS, with a PhD in Alternative Medicine Love photography and sharing my experiences.

Costa RicaLat: 9.75, Long: -83.75

Sign in to follow

Jonathan Sequeira's friends

CynthiaMHori Carolina alicelongmartin Malcolm Wilton-Jones
Tristan Pragnell Sphingid_Matt RobertBurgess Famfave
Jonathan Sequeira Unnamed spotting
Unnamed spotting suggestion by Jonathan Sequeira Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa2 years ago

Scientific name: Solanum betaceum

Jonathan Sequeira Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Jonathan Sequeira Caraguatatuba, Brazil2 years ago

Scientific name: Begonia sp

Jonathan Sequeira Pupa
Pupa suggestion by Jonathan Sequeira Catalunya, Spain2 years ago

Scientific name: Manduca sp (Pupa)

Jonathan Sequeira Magnolia pod
Magnolia pod suggestion by Jonathan Sequeira Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil2 years ago

Scientific name: Annona sp

Jonathan Sequeira Ginger
Ginger suggestion by Jonathan Sequeira London Borough of Richmond upon Thames, England, United Kingdom2 years ago

Scientific name: Costus sp

Jonathan Sequeira Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Jonathan Sequeira London Borough of Richmond upon Thames, England, United Kingdom2 years ago

Scientific name: Heliconia rostrata

Jonathan Sequeira Golden carpentar ant
Golden carpentar ant suggestion by Jonathan Sequeira Cartago, Costa Rica2 years ago

Common name: Golden carpenter Ant, or Tiger ant
Scientific name: Camponotus sericeiventris

Jonathan Sequeira Pata de Vaca
Pata de Vaca suggestion by Jonathan Sequeira Las Condes, XIII Región Metropolitana de Santiago, Chile2 years ago

Scientific name: Bauhinia sp

Jonathan Sequeira Unnamed spotting
Unnamed spotting suggestion by Jonathan Sequeira Kerala, India2 years ago

Scientific name: Heliconia rostrata

Jonathan Sequeira Pale Owl Butterfly
Pale Owl Butterfly suggestion by Jonathan Sequeira Niagara Falls, New York, Ontario, Canada2 years ago

Scientific name: Caligo sp