Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

4 3 Globe amaranth(千日红)

Globe amaranth(千日红)

by Ketze惠州市, 广东, Paracel Islands

0 0 Amaranth; Amarant (dutch)

Amaranth; Amarant (dutch)

by B. PodevijnWichelen, Vlaams Gewest, Belgium

0 1 Amaranth

Amaranth

by jematul1Springfield, Massachusetts, USA

Flower cluster at top

0 0 Amaranth

Amaranth

by sarosecransOttawa, Québec, Canada

0 0 Amaranth

Amaranth

by Kya惠州市, 广东, Paracel Islands

0 0 Amaranth

Amaranth

by PraveenVijayanThiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India

0 0 Amaranth flower

Amaranth flower

by SeemaPatelOrange, California, USA

0 0 ornamental Amaranth

ornamental Amaranth

by AncaMocanTimișoara, Romania

0 0 Spiny amaranth

Spiny amaranth

by DigantaGogoiঅসম, India

0 0 Amaranth

Amaranth

by AtomicAntiOrange, California, USA

Taken at http://fullertonarboretum.org/h_hoursdirections.php

1 1 White Globe Amaranth

White Globe Amaranth

by Leana Lahom-CristobalNueva Ecija, Philippines

Urban garden.

2 1 Globe Amaranth

Globe Amaranth

by rpsonak3尼崎市 (Amagasaki), 近畿 (Kinki Region), Japan

Common name: Globe Amaranth Scientific ...

0 1 Amaranth

Amaranth

by WarmNapatพัทยา, Chon Buri, Thailand

I like this flower :D

5 2 Globe Amaranth

Globe Amaranth

by JVMPittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

3 3 Strawberry fields globe amaranth

Strawberry fields globe amaranth

by AminathSadiqพัทยา, Chon Buri, Thailand

0 1 Globe Amaranth

Globe Amaranth

by VivBraznellThailand

Butterflies love these flowers

0 0 Globe Amaranth / Bachelor Button

Globe Amaranth / Bachelor Button

by elcrudocontinuoHeróica Puebla de Zaragoza, Puebla, Mexico

0 2 Love lies bleeding

Love lies bleeding

by SatyenMehtaUttarakhand, India

Long maroon flowers.

0 0 Globe Amaranth

Globe Amaranth

by YangXia北京 Beijing, Paracel Islands

Bachelor's button, 千日红。

1 1 Red amaranth

Red amaranth

by AminathSadiqพัทยา, Chon Buri, Thailand

1 0 Slender amaranth

Slender amaranth

by mmm2101Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

0 0 spiny amaranth

spiny amaranth

by ErosLievLipa, Batangas, Philippines

Found at our backyard.

1 2 Globe amaranth

Globe amaranth

by Olivia CheeSingapore, Singapore

Hortpark

0 0 Foxtail Amaranth

Foxtail Amaranth

by katiemayDearborn, Michigan, USA

0 0 Livid Amaranth

Livid Amaranth

by Jonathan HiewSingapore, Singapore

0 0 Globe Amaranth

Globe Amaranth

by AsmaPatelWashington, USA

1 0 Common Amaranth

Common Amaranth

by ScottRasmussenAmherst, Massachusetts, USA

Probably A. retroflexus.

0 0 Globe Amaranth

Globe Amaranth

by David MeyrelesLa Vega, Dominican Republic

0 0 Globe Amaranth

Globe Amaranth

by JORGE LOPEZ CORDEROGranada, Andalucía, Spain

2 0 Globe Amaranth

Globe Amaranth

by Joseph CHIEF REDEARTHHubballi, Karnataka, India

0 0 Low Amaranth

Low Amaranth

by rbumrbumSan José, California, USA

0 0 Amaranth

Amaranth

by HayleyBoBaileyPortland, Oregon, USA

0 0 Spotting

Spotting

by HayleyBoBaileyPortland, Oregon, USA

Fully red amaranth? Is that a thing?

2 1 Globe amaranth

Globe amaranth

by Marlon829Bukidnon, Philippines

2 4 Globe Amaranth

Globe Amaranth

by ceejayalyssaCebu City, Cebu, Philippines

6 6 Red Amaranth

Red Amaranth

by misako.hillAlameda, California, USA

Amaranthus, collectively known as amaranth, ...

2 2 Gomphrena - Globe Amaranth

Gomphrena - Globe Amaranth

by AlineDepetrisMacedoItararé, Brazil

Também conhecida no Brasil como Perpétua.

1 2 Assassin bug nymph

Assassin bug nymph

by auntnance123Florida, USA

spotted on amaranth growing on the river ...

2 1 Perpétua (Globe amaranth)

Perpétua (Globe amaranth)

by asergioPonta Grossa, Paraná, Brazil

Family Amaranthaceae, Subfamily Gomphrenoideae, Genus Gomphrena

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team