Project Noah

Project Noah is a tool to explore and document wildlife and a platform to harness the power of citizen scientists everywhere.

Join Project Noah Today
0 0 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by vmartzMaryland, USA

1 0 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by eftco88Fresnillo, Zacatecas, Mexico

This is a poinsettia

4 0 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by JinkyDeeArusha, Tanzania

0 2 Wild Poinsettia

Wild Poinsettia

by lynne.warrenClearwater, Florida, USA

0 0 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by DanGregChicago, Illinois, USA

Red poinsettias!

0 0 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by SheaEckertBirdsboro, Pennsylvania, USA

Photographed at Longwood Gardens.

0 0 Pineland Poinsettia

Pineland Poinsettia

by Zoo Miami CSFlorida, USA

Pine Rockland

0 0 Wild Poinsettia

Wild Poinsettia

by James A McNairCocoa, Florida, USA

0 0 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by groosha6מועצה אזורית ערבה תיכונה, מחוז הדרום, Israel

0 1 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by vmahawarUttar Pradesh, India

0 0 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by aburrLas Cruces, New Mexico, USA

0 0 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by anthony.dxhanBurnaby, British Columbia, Canada

2 0 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by ArunTamil Nādu, India

0 2 poinsettia

poinsettia

by WesleyMahlerPennsylvania, USA

0 0 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by LorenzoSunoharaMilano, Lombardia, Italy

0 0 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by RamieMisiones, Argentina

0 0 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by sajeev_kumarMalaysia

flower

0 0 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by MarissaCuencaBenguet, Philippines

2 2 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by SeemaOrange, California, USA

3 1 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by SeemaOrange, California, USA

1 0 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by SeemaOrange, California, USA

0 0 Wild Poinsettia

Wild Poinsettia

by JoshMrozowskiQueensland, Australia

2 6 wild poinsettia

wild poinsettia

by ceejayalyssaCebu, Philippines

0 0 Wild Poinsettia

Wild Poinsettia

by CammieAmber, Oklahoma, USA

0 0 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by ChristySalmonsonFridley, Minnesota, USA

0 0 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by SisirBangaAssam, India

0 0 Poinsettias

Poinsettias

by PengPengTan大湖鄉, Taiwan

2 1 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by walawalkar.nitinMaharashtra, India

1 0 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by vmahawarGurugram, Haryana, India

0 1 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by iDannClearwater, Florida, USA

Red and bloomy

1 0 Winter Rose Poinsettia

Winter Rose Poinsettia

by SheaEckertBirdsboro, Pennsylvania, USA

Photographed at Longwood Gardens

0 0 Painted-leaf

Painted-leaf

by suzybousaCape Coral, Florida, USA

Wild Poinsettia

0 0 Wild poinsettia

Wild poinsettia

by ronfellows2020Denton, Texas, USA

Other common names: Mexican fireplant, painted euphorbia, desert

0 0 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by Kristopha HohnAsheville, North Carolina, USA

and a white poinsettia.

0 3 Jamaican Poinsettia

Jamaican Poinsettia

by DrewRodgersHonolulu, Hawaii, USA

Jamaican Poinsettia found in the botanical ...

0 1 Dusty Miller and Poinsettias.

Dusty Miller and Poinsettias.

by ScarlettKaletKaleCiudad de México, Distrito Federal, Mexico

the above ones are the Poinsettias

0 1 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by dragonn1te.kໂພນສະຫວັນ, Xiangkhoang, Laos

In a field next to That Chomsi (That Foun).

0 1 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by ChiefRedEarthKarnataka, India

0 0 Wild Poinsettia

Wild Poinsettia

by Daniela BracamonteSalta, Salta, Argentina

Family: Euphorbiaceae

0 0 Poinsettia (Pascua)

Poinsettia (Pascua)

by JavierAliceaPonce, Puerto Rico, Puerto Rico

Tropical

0 0 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by elapjBago City, Negros Occidental, Philippines

0 0 Poinsettia

Poinsettia

by agasporraLos Angeles, California, USA