Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

1 1 Singapore Daisy

Singapore Daisy

by Ketze惠州市, 广东, Paracel Islands

1 1 Wedelia

Wedelia

by soundofwhalesHonolulu, Hawaiʻi, USA

0 0 Singapore Daisy

Singapore Daisy

by Jonathan HiewSingapore, Singapore

2 4 Wedelia

Wedelia

by Marta RubioTexeiraAlajuela, Costa Rica

Near Arenal V.

0 0 Trailing Daisy

Trailing Daisy

by VivBraznellจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช, Thailand

Bright yellow flowers, vigorous creeping habit

0 0 Wedelia

Wedelia

by nasru alam azizDaerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta, Indonesia

1 0 Bay Biscayne Creeping-oxeye

Bay Biscayne Creeping-oxeye

by adithyabhatKarnataka, India

Scaled down version of sun flower i can say.

1 0 Singapore Daisy

Singapore Daisy

by Varun.MBangalore, Karnataka, India

Lovely yellow flower.About 3 inches in diameter.

0 0 Creeping ox eye

Creeping ox eye

by Love natureBali, Indonesia

Flower

0 2 Wedelia

Wedelia

by ElepaioHonolulu, Hawaii, USA

Sprawling herb covering a roadside bank

0 0 Creeping Daisy

Creeping Daisy

by FAFPalmas, Tocantins, Brazil

0 0 Singapore Daisy

Singapore Daisy

by Kya广东, Paracel Islands

0 1 Singapore Daisy

Singapore Daisy

by NathanC.Fields厦门市, 福建省, Paracel Islands

0 0 Creeping Oxeye

Creeping Oxeye

by James A McNairFlorida, USA

Orlando Wetlands

2 0 Singapore Daisy

Singapore Daisy

by Evaldo NascimentoFortaleza, CE, Brazil

0 1 Wedelia

Wedelia

by TabrisTabarsiSumatera Barat, Indonesia

herb, a bit aromatic. creeper and land cover.

0 0 Wedelia (南美蟛蜞菊)

Wedelia (南美蟛蜞菊)

by Zhenhua广东, Paracel Islands

It's a very common roadside plant in Wutongshan area. Yellow petals and stamens ...

0 0 creeping oxeye

creeping oxeye

by aricoentTegal, Indonesia

0 0 Singapore Daisy

Singapore Daisy

by GraceNgSingapore, Singapore

Family Name : Asteraceae (Compositae)

0 1 Singapore Daisy, Creeping-oxeye, Trailing Daisy, and Wedelia

Singapore Daisy, Creeping-oxeye, Trailing Daisy, and Wedelia

by ChiefRedEarthKerala, India

A plant in the Heliantheae tribe of the Asteraceae (sunflower) family.

0 0 Wedelia

Wedelia

by kelli.lyman2014

Yellow flower with tiny petals. Usually seen as ground cover

1 0 Wedelia

Wedelia

by AntlSingapore, Singapore

Pretty small, size of a medium sized coin.

1 2 Wedelia

Wedelia

by nicojoseleanderScience City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija, Philippines

Listed in the IUCN's "List of the World's 100 Worst Invasive Species"

2 2 Graveyard Daisy

Graveyard Daisy

by MaxLewisPort of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago

I saw this at the side of the road .....

0 3 Bay Biscayne Creeping-oxeye

Bay Biscayne Creeping-oxeye

by CherreyMaePanchoBartolataLaoag, Ilocos Norte, Philippines

a plant in the Heliantheae tribe of the Asteraceae (sunflower) family.

0 2 Wedelia

Wedelia

by IanMichaelIletoRoxas City, Aklan, Philippines

Sphagneticola

2 2 Spotting

Spotting

by LeanneGardnerMackay, QLD, Australia

Around a cm in length, black and yellow in colour. Found on a Singapore Daisy ...

1 0 Wedelia

Wedelia

by SargonRKailua, Hawaii, USA

Wedelia spotted along the Maunawili Falls Trail on the island of O'ahu, Hawaii.

1 1 Bay Biscayne creeping-oxeye

Bay Biscayne creeping-oxeye

by mauna KunzahHilo, Hawaii, USA

This was one of a few small flowers growing in the grass. Also known as ...

1 0 Singapore Daisy

Singapore Daisy

by LeanneGardner4741, Queensland, Australia

Leaves are lush, glossy green, usually 3-lobed and in pairs along the ...

1 1 Wedelia (with green crab spider)

Wedelia (with green crab spider)

by joan6153Boca Raton, Florida, USA

This bright yellow wild flower is about 1.5 inches in diameter. It grows on a ...

1 1 Singapore daisy

Singapore daisy

by KaeoArakakiHonolulu, Hawaii, USA

Small yellow flower, .5-1 inch, yellow pedals, green stem. Taken in a patch

0 1 Creeping-oxeye

Creeping-oxeye

Singapore, Singapore

It is a small flower about 1in height/length. The flower is attached to long ...

4 0 Wedelia

Wedelia

by joy.jean2013

Yellow flower, shiny fleshy green leaves

0 0 Creeping Daisy

Creeping Daisy

by joanbstanley

The solitary flower heads are 1 inch (2.5 cm) across and have yellow, 3-notched ...

0 0 Wedelia

Wedelia

by SmallWondersQuintana Roo, Mexico

Common Names: Creeping Daisy, Yellow Dots, Creeping Ox-eye, Rabbit's Paw, Water ...

0 0 Wedelia, Bay Biscayne Creeping-oxeye, Creeping Ox-Eye, Creeping Daisy, Trailing Daisy, Singapore Daisy

Wedelia, Bay Biscayne Creeping-oxeye, Creeping Ox-Eye, Creeping Daisy, Trailing Daisy, Singapore Daisy

by mihana.johnston

Flower heads are 1 inch (2.5 cm) across and have yellow, 3-notched rays and ...

0 0 Wedelia

Wedelia

by kiana.robertson2013

common name: Wedelia Scientific name:

0 0 Singapore Daisy

Singapore Daisy

by LeanneGardnerQueensland, Australia

Mat-forming perennial herb to 70 cm high, with stems to 2 m or more long. ...

0 0 Bay Biscayne creeping - oxeye

Bay Biscayne creeping - oxeye

by David rodriguez-rothPort St. Lucie, Florida, USA

Spreading, mat - forming perennial herb up to 30 cm in height. Has rounded ...

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team