Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Blood Lily

Haemanthus Multifomus.

Description:

Cientific: Haemanthus multifomus common name: blood lily Indonesia called: bunga december

1 Species ID Suggestions

OnengDyah
OnengDyah 10 years ago
Blood Lily
Haemanthus Multifomus.


Sign in to suggest organism ID

2 Comments

gaby.tanahiri
gaby.tanahiri 10 years ago

Thanks!!! : )

OnengDyah
OnengDyah 10 years ago

Scientific name : Haemanthus Multifomus.
Common name :Blood Lily.
In Indonesia call " bunga Desember "

gaby.tanahiri
Spotted by
gaby.tanahiri

Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico

Spotted on May 12, 2012
Submitted on May 12, 2012

Related Spottings

Blood lily Blood lilly Blood Flower Powder Puff Lily

Nearby Spottings

Spotting Spotting Spotting Spotting
Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team