Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Spotting

1 Species ID Suggestions

Sessile Joyweed
Alternanthera sessilis (L.) DC.


Sign in to suggest organism ID

1 Comment

agricoolturista
agricoolturista a year ago

Local name: Bonga-bonga, bilanamanut, lupo
Family: Amaranthaceae
Morphological Classification: Broadleaf

KdonGalay
Spotted by
KdonGalay

Quezon, Philippines

Spotted on Dec 15, 2013
Submitted on May 8, 2014

Spotted for Mission

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team