Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

Mattia_Zagami
Mattia_Zagami rouge.martolina harsuame Giovani
Alessio Unnamed spotting
Unnamed spotting suggestion by Alessio Boves, Piemonte, Italy8 years ago

Common name: Mosca cavallina
Scientific name: Stomoxys calcitrans

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team