Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

AlexisSDDubon

AlexisSDDubon

Sign In to follow

Friends

AntónioGinjaGinja

Patches

AlexisSDDubon Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by AlexisSDDubon Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazán, Honduras6 years ago

Common name: Lengua de vaca
Scientific name: Hydnum repandum

AlexisSDDubon amanita
amanita suggestion by AlexisSDDubon Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazán, Honduras6 years ago

Common name: Amanita rojiza
Scientific name: Amanita fulva

AlexisSDDubon Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by AlexisSDDubon Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazán, Honduras6 years ago

Common name: platilla
Scientific name: Russula emetica

AlexisSDDubon Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by AlexisSDDubon Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazán, Honduras6 years ago

Common name: Higroforo escamoso
Scientific name: Hygrocybe miniata

AlexisSDDubon Amanita escamosa
Amanita escamosa suggestion by AlexisSDDubon Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazán, Honduras6 years ago

Common name: amanita
Scientific name: Amanita abrupta

AlexisSDDubon Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by AlexisSDDubon Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazán, Honduras6 years ago

Common name: Yesquero multicolor
Scientific name: Trametes versicolor

AlexisSDDubon Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by AlexisSDDubon Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazán, Honduras6 years ago

Common name: Rebozuelo
Scientific name: Cantharellus cibarius

AlexisSDDubon Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by AlexisSDDubon Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazán, Honduras6 years ago

Common name: oreja de palo
Scientific name: Polyporus sanguineus

AlexisSDDubon Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by AlexisSDDubon Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazán, Honduras6 years ago

Common name: Coprino de las casas
Scientific name: Coprinus disseminatus

AlexisSDDubon Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by AlexisSDDubon Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazán, Honduras6 years ago

Common name: Higróforo cónico
Scientific name: Hygrocybe conica

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team