Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

AlphaZeroOne

AlphaZeroOne

An amateur nature photographer, I use my camera as a digital collecting 'jam jar', taking photographs and studying flora and fauna ecology.

UK

Sign In to follow

Friends

harsuame Vic CindyBinghamKeiser The MnMs
williefromwi Jacob Gorneau Juan Manuel Patiño Gallego Ava T-B
AlphaZeroOne Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by AlphaZeroOne New South Wales, Australia11 years ago

Common name: Blue Skimmer
Scientific name: Orthetrum caledonicum

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team