Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

Bridgeway House Room 6
Bridgeway House Room 6 Kalen

Patches

Amber33 Spotting
Spotting suggestion by Amber33 Texas, USAa year ago

Common name: Snow-white Ink-cap
Scientific name: Coprinopsis nivea

Amber33 Conifer Tuft
Conifer Tuft suggestion by Amber33 東京都, Japana year ago

Common name: Conifer Tuft
Scientific name: Hypholoma capnoides

Amber33 Spotting
Spotting suggestion by Amber33 Tennessee, USAa year ago

Common name: Brick Tops
Scientific name: Hypholoma lateritium

Amber33 Unidentified insect
Unidentified insect suggestion by Amber33 Jakarta, Indonesia2 years ago

Common name: South American stick grasshopper
Scientific name: Microcoema camposi

Amber33 Spruce parasol mushroom
Spruce parasol mushroom suggestion by Amber33 Lat: 44.06 Lon: -123.102 years ago

Common name: Spruce parasol
Scientific name: Lepiota clypeolaria

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team