Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

AngB

AngB

Belo Horizonte, MG, Brazil

Sign In to follow

Friends

ForestDragon

Patches

AngB Greater Angle-wing Katydid, female
Greater Angle-wing Katydid, female suggestion by AngB Northwest Harbor, New York, USA9 years ago

Common name: Oblong-winged Katydid
Scientific name: Amblycorypha oblongifolia

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team