A global citizen science platform
to discover, share and identify wildlife

Join Project Noah!
Arkapithecus

Arkapithecus

Middle TennesseeLat: 35.85, Long: -86.36

Sign In to follow

Friends

maplemoth662 chesterbperry
maplemoth662

Patches

Arkapithecus Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Arkapithecus Tennessee, USAa year ago

Common name: Artist's Conk
Scientific name: Ganoderma applanatum