Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

AshleySummerfield

AshleySummerfield

ottawa, ON

Sign In to follow

Friends

peter Malcolm Wilton-Jones Yasser Gordon Dietzman
EmmerichMaxion DavidMroczkowski harsuame freelancing
AshleySummerfield Gray Hairstreak
Gray Hairstreak suggestion by AshleySummerfield San Diego, California, USA10 years ago

Common name: Grey Hairstreak
Scientific name: Strymon melinus

AshleySummerfield Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by AshleySummerfield Canada10 years ago

Common name: Northern Blue Flag
Scientific name: Iris versicolor

AshleySummerfield Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by AshleySummerfield New Brunswick, Canada10 years ago

Common name: American Woodcock
Scientific name: Scolopax minor

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team