Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

AudieWilkins

AudieWilkins

North Chungchong Province, South Korea

Sign In to follow

Friends

RiekoS ChunXingWong LuckyLogan CindyBinghamKeiser
LuisStevens Wesley Oosthuizen IrinaSh Hema
AudieWilkins Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by AudieWilkins จังหวัดเชียงใหม่, Thailand6 years ago

Common name: Bamboo weevil
Scientific name: Cyrtotrachelus longimanus

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team