Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Ben Whitaker

Ben Whitaker

Sign In to follow

Friends

Patches

Ben Whitaker Deer
Deer suggestion by Ben Whitaker California, USA11 years ago

Common name: Blacktail deer
Scientific name: Odocoileus hemionus columbianus

Ben Whitaker Little Brown Bat
Little Brown Bat suggestion by Ben Whitaker New York, New York, USA11 years ago

Common name: Brown bat
Scientific name: Myotis lucifugus

Ben Whitaker Canadian goose with goslings
Canadian goose with goslings suggestion by Ben Whitaker New York, USA11 years ago

Common name: Canadian goose with goslings
Scientific name: Branta Candensis

Ben Whitaker Fox squirrel
Fox squirrel suggestion by Ben Whitaker Eugene, Oregon, USA11 years ago

Common name: Fox Squirrel
Scientific name: Sciurus Niger

Ben Whitaker Fox squirrel
Fox squirrel suggestion by Ben Whitaker Eugene, Oregon, USA11 years ago

Common name: Fox squirrel
Scientific name: Sciurus niger

Ben Whitaker Katydid
Katydid suggestion by Ben Whitaker Guanacaste, Costa Rica11 years ago

Common name: Katydid
Scientific name: Scudderia sp.

Ben Whitaker Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Ben Whitaker Kentucky, USA11 years ago

Common name: Cicada (shedding exoskeleton)
Scientific name: Cicadidae

Ben Whitaker Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Ben Whitaker Kentucky, USA11 years ago

Common name: Cicada
Scientific name: Cicadidae

Ben Whitaker Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Ben Whitaker Kentucky, USA11 years ago

Common name: Cicada (also known as seasonal or annual cicada)
Scientific name: Cicadidae

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team