Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Blogie

Blogie

Chief Scubasurero at Save Philippine Seas, and Project Noah Ranger at your service.

Davao City, Philippines

Sign In to follow

Friends

Ashish SamanthaCraven Jonathan Sequeira Palaimon
TajSALDO Dr.Abdulhadi Aloufi Giovani thirasak0647278530
Blogie Chromodorididae (Nudibranch)
Chromodorididae (Nudibranch) suggestion by Blogie Bali, Indonesia6 years ago

Common name: Lumpy Goniobranchus
Scientific name: Goniobranchus hintuanensis
Encylopedia of Life: Lumpy Goniobranchus (Goniobranchus hintuanensis) - Information on Lumpy Goniobranchus

Blogie Double-ear Bobtail Squid
Double-ear Bobtail Squid suggestion by Blogie Bali, Indonesia6 years ago

Common name: Bobtail Squid
Scientific name: Euprymna berryi
Encylopedia of Life: Double-ear Bobtail (Euprymna berryi) - Information on Double-ear Bobtail

Blogie green nudi
green nudi suggestion by Blogie Biliran, Philippines8 years ago

Common name: Ornate Elysia
Scientific name: Elysia ornata

Blogie Geometric nudibranch
Geometric nudibranch suggestion by Blogie Dumaguete, Siquijor, Philippines8 years ago

Common name: Geometric Nudibranch
Scientific name: Goniobranchus geometricus

Blogie Chromodoris reticulata
Chromodoris reticulata suggestion by Blogie Tagbilaran, Bohol, Philippines8 years ago

Common name: Goniobranchus reticulatus
Scientific name: Goniobranchus reticulatus
Encylopedia of Life: Goniobranchus reticulatus - Overview

Blogie Humming-bird Bobtail Squid
Humming-bird Bobtail Squid suggestion by Blogie Philippines8 years ago

Common name: Bobtail Squid
Scientific name: Euprymna berryi
Encylopedia of Life: Humming-bird Bobtail Squid (Euprymna berryi) - Information on Humming-bird Bobtail Squid

Blogie Nudi
Nudi suggestion by Blogie Batangas, Philippines8 years ago

Common name: Nudibranch
Scientific name: Phyllidiopsis shireenae

Blogie nudi
nudi suggestion by Blogie Batangas, Philippines8 years ago

Common name: 'Doriprismatica' dendrobranchia
Scientific name: 'Doriprismatica' dendrobranchia

Blogie lined nembrotha
lined nembrotha suggestion by Blogie Batangas, Philippines8 years ago

Common name: Lined Nembrotha
Scientific name: Nembrotha lineolata

Blogie Lion fish
Lion fish suggestion by Blogie Batangas, Philippines8 years ago

Common name: Spotfin Lionfish
Scientific name: Pterois antennata

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team