Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

Patches

Bluemoon Japanese Maple
Japanese Maple suggestion by Bluemoon Catonvielle, Tromelin Island9 years ago

Common name: Japanese sacred bamboo
Scientific name: Nandina domestica

Bluemoon Million Flower
Million Flower suggestion by Bluemoon Ifugao, Philippines9 years ago

Common name: Hydrangea
Scientific name: Hydrangea macrophylla

Bluemoon Sweet Alyssum
Sweet Alyssum suggestion by Bluemoon Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá, Colombia9 years ago

Common name: Sweet Alyssum
Scientific name: Lobularia maritima

Bluemoon Flamboyant
Flamboyant suggestion by Bluemoon Caicó, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil9 years ago

Common name: Royal Poinciana/Flamboyan/Flame tree
Scientific name: Delonix regia

Bluemoon Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Bluemoon Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA9 years ago

Common name: Butterfly bush
Scientific name: Gaura sp.

Bluemoon Yesterday today tomorrow
Yesterday today tomorrow suggestion by Bluemoon Panama9 years ago

Common name: Yesterday today tomorrow
Scientific name: Brunfelsia sp.

Bluemoon Birds Nest Plant
Birds Nest Plant suggestion by Bluemoon Malaysia9 years ago

Common name: Bird's nest fern
Scientific name: Asplenium sp.

Bluemoon Hibiscus
Hibiscus suggestion by Bluemoon Mysuru, India9 years ago

Common name: Hollyhock
Scientific name: Alcea sp.

Bluemoon Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Bluemoon Victoria, Australia10 years ago

Common name: Dahlia

Bluemoon Fuchsia
Fuchsia suggestion by Bluemoon Victoria, Australia10 years ago

Common name: Fuchsia

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team