Guardian Nature School Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global citizen science platform
to discover, share and identify wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Nature School For Teachers - Fall 2020 Launch! visit nature school

Brenda Hoffman

Brenda Hoffman

Weatherford, Texas

Sign In to follow

Friends

loarie Hema SanciaMatthyssen SusanEllison
Dixie Nacho Garcia TextileRanger Jim West
Brenda Hoffman Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Brenda Hoffman Arkansas, USA5 years ago

Common name: Salt Marsh Moth Caterpillar
Scientific name: Estigmene acrea

Brenda Hoffman Light-bringing Bee Fly
Light-bringing Bee Fly suggestion by Brenda Hoffman Florida, USA5 years ago

Common name: Light-bringing Bee Fly
Scientific name: Poencilanthrax lucifer

Brenda Hoffman Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Brenda Hoffman Oklahoma, USA5 years ago

Common name: Fleabane
Scientific name: Genus Erigeron

Brenda Hoffman Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Brenda Hoffman Yonkers, New York, USA5 years ago

Common name: Common Fleabane
Scientific name: Erigeron philadelphicus

Brenda Hoffman Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Brenda Hoffman Veracruz de Ignacio de la Llave, Mexico5 years ago

Common name: Evening Star Rain Lily
Scientific name: Cooperia drummondii

Brenda Hoffman Sharp-pod Morning Glory
Sharp-pod Morning Glory suggestion by Brenda Hoffman Texas, USA5 years ago

Common name: Sharp-pod Morning Glory
Scientific name: Ipomoea cordatotriloba

Brenda Hoffman plants
plants suggestion by Brenda Hoffman Texas, USA5 years ago

Common name: Dakota Vervain
Scientific name: Glandularia bipinnatifida

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors