Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Brian Santos

Brian Santos

Skype ID : crackerbettas

Manila, Philippines

Sign In to follow

Friends

BalincaguinConservancy Juan Manuel
Giovani Apple Rose Calud TajSALDO Bert2
Brian Santos Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Brian Santos Roxas City, Capiz, Philippines8 years ago

Common name: Short legged skink
Scientific name: Brachymeles boulengeri

Brian Santos Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Brian Santos Davao Oriental, Philippines8 years ago

Common name: Philippine pit viper
Scientific name: Trimeresurus parias flavomaculatus

Brian Santos Paradise flying tree snake
Paradise flying tree snake suggestion by Brian Santos Roxas City, Capiz, Philippines8 years ago

Common name: Paradise flying snake
Scientific name: Chrysopelea paradisi variabilis

Brian Santos White headed monitor
White headed monitor suggestion by Brian Santos Roxas City, Capiz, Philippines8 years ago

Common name: White headed monitor
Scientific name: Varanus nuchalis

Brian Santos Sun Skink
Sun Skink suggestion by Brian Santos Roxas City, Capiz, Philippines8 years ago

Common name: Sun Skink
Scientific name: Eutropis multifasciata

Brian Santos Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Brian Santos Philippines8 years ago

Common name: Common wolf snake
Scientific name: Lycodon capucinus

Brian Santos Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Brian Santos Philippines8 years ago

Common name: Palawan Monitor Lizard
Scientific name: Varanus palawanensis

Brian Santos Arachnida
Arachnida suggestion by Brian Santos Philippines8 years ago

Common name: Asian Black Forest Scorpion
Scientific name: Heterometrus longgimanus

Brian Santos Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Brian Santos Davao Oriental, Philippines8 years ago

Common name: Philippine pitviper
Scientific name: Parias flavomaculatus

Brian Santos Monitor Lizard
Monitor Lizard suggestion by Brian Santos Philippines8 years ago

Common name: Water monitor lizard
Scientific name: Varanus palawanensis

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team