Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

BrianEdmond

BrianEdmond

By day, I'm an IT professional. By night, I'm a roaming naturalist. I love Missouri, being a native, but I love the outdoors everywhere.

37.35912 -93.48069

Sign In to follow

Friends

marylou.wildlife CindyBinghamKeiser Scott Frazier albear1960
Nann Hudson Flowers kaptainkory WayneWilkins
BrianEdmond Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by BrianEdmond Missouri, USA6 years ago

Common name: Blanchard's Cricket Frog
Scientific name: Acris blanchardi

BrianEdmond American Toad
American Toad suggestion by BrianEdmond Scott City, Missouri, USA6 years ago

Common name: Fowler's Toad
Scientific name: Anaxyrus fowleri

BrianEdmond Unknown
Unknown suggestion by BrianEdmond Harrisburg, Missouri, USA6 years ago

Common name: Boreal Chorus Frog
Scientific name: Pseudacris maculata

BrianEdmond Ornate Box Turtle
Ornate Box Turtle suggestion by BrianEdmond Missouri, USA6 years ago

Common name: Three-toed Box Turtle
Scientific name: Terrapene carolina

BrianEdmond Northern Watersnake
Northern Watersnake suggestion by BrianEdmond St. Louis, Missouri, USA6 years ago

Common name: Northern Watersnake
Scientific name: Nerodia sipedon

BrianEdmond Three-toed Box Turtle
Three-toed Box Turtle suggestion by BrianEdmond Missouri, USA8 years ago

Common name: Three-toed Box Turtle
Scientific name: Terrapene carolina

BrianEdmond Common Gartersnake
Common Gartersnake suggestion by BrianEdmond Fulton, Missouri, USA8 years ago

Common name: Common Gartersnake
Scientific name: Thamnophis sirtalis

BrianEdmond Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by BrianEdmond Nevada, Missouri, USA8 years ago

Common name: Common Watersnake
Scientific name: Nerodia sipedon

BrianEdmond Frog
Frog suggestion by BrianEdmond Columbia, Missouri, USA8 years ago

Common name: American Toad
Scientific name: Anaxyrus americanus

BrianEdmond Unnamed spotting
Unnamed spotting suggestion by BrianEdmond Missouri, USA8 years ago

Common name: Terrapene carolina
Scientific name: Three-toed Box Turtle

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team