Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Cameron Young-CSC Snake

Cameron Young-CSC Snake

I have a rarely matched passion for all things “snake” but you will be able to guess that from my spottings. :)

Louisville, CO

  • www.snakeconservation.org
Sign In to follow

Friends

CindyBinghamKeiser marylou.wildlife KarenL NeilDazet
Machi AustinH. collett gallegos dhmcclanahan
Cameron Young-CSC Snake Brown water snake
Brown water snake suggestion by Cameron Young-CSC Snake Murrells Inlet, South Carolina, USA7 years ago

Common name: Brown Watersnake
Scientific name: Nerodia taxispilota

Cameron Young-CSC Snake Eastern Yellow-Bellied Racer
Eastern Yellow-Bellied Racer suggestion by Cameron Young-CSC Snake Fort Collins, Colorado, USA7 years ago

Common name: Eastern Yellow-bellied Racer
Scientific name: Coluber constrictor flaviventris

Cameron Young-CSC Snake Plain-bellied Watersnake
Plain-bellied Watersnake suggestion by Cameron Young-CSC Snake Louisiana, USA7 years ago

Common name: Banded Watersnake
Scientific name: Nerodia fasciata

Cameron Young-CSC Snake Corn Snake or Red Rat Snake
Corn Snake or Red Rat Snake suggestion by Cameron Young-CSC Snake Florida, USA7 years ago

Common name: Cornsnake
Scientific name: Pantherophis guttatus guttatus

Cameron Young-CSC Snake Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Cameron Young-CSC Snake Louisiana, USA7 years ago

Common name: Green Treefrog
Scientific name: Hyla cinerea

Cameron Young-CSC Snake Diamond-backed Watersnake
Diamond-backed Watersnake suggestion by Cameron Young-CSC Snake Fulton, Missouri, USA7 years ago

Common name: Diamond-backed Watersnake
Scientific name: Nerodia rhombifer

Cameron Young-CSC Snake Gray Treefrog
Gray Treefrog suggestion by Cameron Young-CSC Snake Ontario, Canada8 years ago

Common name: Gray Treefrog
Scientific name: Hyla versicolor

Cameron Young-CSC Snake Milk Snake
Milk Snake suggestion by Cameron Young-CSC Snake New York, USA8 years ago

Common name: Eastern Milksnake
Scientific name: Lampropeltis triangulum triangulum

Cameron Young-CSC Snake Banded Water Snake
Banded Water Snake suggestion by Cameron Young-CSC Snake Jacksonville, Florida, USA8 years ago

Common name: Banded Watersnake
Scientific name: Nerodia fasciata fasciata

Cameron Young-CSC Snake Ring-necked
Ring-necked suggestion by Cameron Young-CSC Snake Fort Walton Beach, Florida, USA8 years ago

Common name: Southern Ring-necked Snake
Scientific name: Diadophis punctatus punctatus

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team