Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Chicquita

Chicquita

On FB, I put pics of flora and fauna. Of course, it's not everybody's cup of tea. Thanks to Project Noah, now I have found my platform.

Sign In to follow

Friends

AnnaWhipkey DanielePralong Jonathan Sequeira ChimeTsetan
Brian38 CharliePrice NickKing RendyMoonkies
Chicquita Pennantfish or Diamond Trevally (Juvenile)
Pennantfish or Diamond Trevally (Juvenile) suggestion by Chicquita Sydney, New South Wales, Australia8 years ago

Common name: Threadfin Jackfish (juvenile)
Scientific name: Alecitis ciliaris

Chicquita Orchid
Orchid suggestion by Chicquita Jakarta, Indonesia9 years ago

Common name: Moon Orchid (Ind. Anggrek Bulan)
Scientific name: Phalaenopsis amabilis

Chicquita Bromeliad
Bromeliad suggestion by Chicquita Toronto, Canada9 years ago

Common name: Bromeliad

Chicquita Orange Assassin bug
Orange Assassin bug suggestion by Chicquita Melbourne, Victoria, Australia9 years ago

Scientific name: Pristhesancus plagipennis

Chicquita Tortoise beetles
Tortoise beetles suggestion by Chicquita Cirebon, Jawa Barat, Indonesia9 years ago

Common name: Tortoiseshell Older Larvae
Scientific name: Aspidomorpha miliaris

Chicquita Green marsh hawk
Green marsh hawk suggestion by Chicquita Sabah, Malaysia9 years ago

Scientific name: Orthetrum sabina

Chicquita Bougainvillea
Bougainvillea suggestion by Chicquita Lat: 31.73 Lon: -116.659 years ago

Common name: Bougainvillea

Chicquita Papaya Plant
Papaya Plant suggestion by Chicquita Surat Thani, Surat Thani, Thailand9 years ago

Common name: Papaya / Papaw / Pawpaw
Scientific name: Carica papaya (maybe)

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team