Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Chris Neufeld

Chris Neufeld

I am a fifth year biology major at Laurentian University specializing in terrestrial and aquatic ecology.

Sudbury, Ontario

Sign In to follow

Friends

horsecrazygirl12

Patches

Cub

Cub

Chris Neufeld Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Chris Neufeld Ontario, Canada9 years ago

Common name: American Toad
Scientific name: Anaxyrus americanus

Chris Neufeld Toad
Toad suggestion by Chris Neufeld Ontario, Canada9 years ago

Common name: American Toad
Scientific name: Anaxyrus americanus

Chris Neufeld American Toad
American Toad suggestion by Chris Neufeld Sault Sainte Marie, Ontario, Canada9 years ago

Common name: American Toad
Scientific name: Anaxyrus americanus

Chris Neufeld American Toad
American Toad suggestion by Chris Neufeld Sault Sainte Marie, Ontario, Canada9 years ago

Common name: American Toad
Scientific name: Anaxyrus americanus

Chris Neufeld Gray Treefrog
Gray Treefrog suggestion by Chris Neufeld Ontario, Canada9 years ago

Common name: Grey Treefrog
Scientific name: Hyla Versicolor

Chris Neufeld Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Chris Neufeld Ontario, Canada9 years ago

Common name: Common Garter Snake
Scientific name: Thamnophis sirtalis

Chris Neufeld Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Chris Neufeld Barrie, Ontario, Canada9 years ago

Common name: Massassauga Rattlesnake
Scientific name: Sistrurus catenatus

Chris Neufeld American Toad
American Toad suggestion by Chris Neufeld West Springfield, Virginia, USA9 years ago

Common name: American Toad
Scientific name: Anaxyrus americanus

Chris Neufeld Spotted Turtle
Spotted Turtle suggestion by Chris Neufeld Michigan, USA9 years ago

Common name: Blanding's Turtle
Scientific name: Emydoidea blandingii

Chris Neufeld Mandarin Duck
Mandarin Duck suggestion by Chris Neufeld Sydney, New South Wales, Australia9 years ago

Common name: Mandarin Duck
Scientific name: Aix galericulata

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team