Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Cindy Mead

Cindy Mead

Naturalist, nature photographer, writer, lover of birds and a total moth geek. All images copyright WoodSong Nature Photography.

N.E. Michigan

  • woodsong.squarespace.com
Sign In to follow

Friends

Steve A Juan DiTrani Aarongunnar Raiyan Ahmed
Raiyan Ahmed Marvin Smith williefromwi Jacob Gorneau

Patches

Cindy Mead Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Cindy Mead North Carolina, USA10 years ago

Common name: Tersa Sphinx Moth
Scientific name: Xylophanes tersa

Cindy Mead European Starling
European Starling suggestion by Cindy Mead San Francisco, California, USA10 years ago

Common name: European Starling
Scientific name: Sturnus vulgaris

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team