Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Claudio Marques

Claudio Marques

Nova Lisboa University in Costa da Caparica, Environmental Engineering. My goal is to show to the world how wonderful is our planet.

Sign In to follow

Friends

gilreis HemaShah alicelongmartin LauraMaria
Giovani maplemoth662 Brian38 InêsVeloso
Claudio Marques Cuttlefish eggs
Cuttlefish eggs suggestion by Claudio Marques Algarve, Portugal8 years ago

Common name: Cuttlefish eggs (ovos de choco)
Scientific name: Sepia sp.

Claudio Marques Red-veined Dropwing
Red-veined Dropwing suggestion by Claudio Marques Port Harcourt, Nigeria9 years ago

Common name: Dragonfly (Male)
Scientific name: Sympetrum fonscolombii

Claudio Marques Glory Morning
Glory Morning suggestion by Claudio Marques Veracruz, Mexico9 years ago

Common name: Glory Morning
Scientific name: Ipomoea tricolor

Claudio Marques Clover
Clover suggestion by Claudio Marques Orange, California, USA10 years ago

Common name: Clover
Scientific name: Trifolium Sp

Claudio Marques Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Claudio Marques Sri Lanka10 years ago

Common name: Lang's Short-tailed Blue
Scientific name: Leptotes pirithous

Claudio Marques Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Claudio Marques Assam, India10 years ago

Common name: Clouded Yellow
Scientific name: Colias croceus

Claudio Marques Prateadas
Prateadas suggestion by Claudio Marques Figueira da Foz, Portugal10 years ago

Common name: Cottonweed
Scientific name: Otanthus maritimus

Claudio Marques Phalaenopsis
Phalaenopsis suggestion by Claudio Marques Kerala, India10 years ago

Common name: Orchid
Scientific name: Phalaenopsis elegante

Claudio Marques Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Claudio Marques Shimoga, Karnataka, India10 years ago

Common name: Clover
Scientific name: Oxalis Sp.

Claudio Marques Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Claudio Marques Portugal10 years ago

Common name: Erva pau, Erva-pinheira, Pale Stonecrop
Scientific name: Sedum sediforme

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team