Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A worldwide community photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Coni Camposano

Coni Camposano

Chile

Sign In to follow

Friends

Gordon Dietzman
Being Agustín Amenabar L elijahpeter141 adwaitnaravane
Coni Camposano Chilean Wine Palm
Chilean Wine Palm suggestion by Coni Camposano Santiago, Región Metropolitana de Santiago, Chile13 years ago

Common name: Palma chilena
Scientific name: Jubaea chilensis

Coni Camposano Quaker parrot
Quaker parrot suggestion by Coni Camposano Michoacán, Mexico13 years ago

Common name: Quaker parrot (cotorra argentina)
Scientific name: Myiopsitta monachus

Coni Camposano Black salamander
Black salamander suggestion by Coni Camposano Berkeley, California, USA13 years ago

Common name: Gecko

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team