Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Curator of Good

Curator of Good

I travel the globe with Actuality Media, taking students on an adventure that will change the world. I take many pictures everywhere I go.

Location Independent

Sign In to follow

Friends

Ariana Atul David Sovaise
Seema Famfave TeresaBurke TicThapanya
Curator of Good Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Curator of Good Caçapava, Brazil10 years ago

Common name: Patilla Clearwing
Scientific name: Ithomia patilla

Curator of Good Lacewing larvae
Lacewing larvae suggestion by Curator of Good Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil10 years ago

Common name: Lacewing larvae
Scientific name: Chrysopidae

Curator of Good Fresh Water Shrimp
Fresh Water Shrimp suggestion by Curator of Good Guanacaste, Costa Rica10 years ago

Common name: Red Crayfish
Scientific name: Procambarus Clarkii

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team