Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Dave Mangham

Dave Mangham

Staffordshire, UK

Sign In to follow

Friends

maplemoth662
Dave Mangham Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Dave Mangham Itararé, Brazil4 years ago

Common name: Lava Lizard
Scientific name: Tropidulus torquatus??

Dave Mangham Golden tree frog
Golden tree frog suggestion by Dave Mangham จังหวัดพังงา, Thailand5 years ago

Common name: House tree frog
Scientific name: Rhacophorus leucomystax

Dave Mangham Greenhouse Frog
Greenhouse Frog suggestion by Dave Mangham Florida, USA5 years ago

Common name: Greenhouse frog?
Scientific name: Eleutherodactylus planirostris

Dave Mangham Large Milkweed Bug
Large Milkweed Bug suggestion by Dave Mangham Orlando, Florida, USA7 years ago

Common name: Large Milkweed Bug
Scientific name: Oncopeltus fasciatus

Dave Mangham White-nosed Water Snake
White-nosed Water Snake suggestion by Dave Mangham Tawau, Sabah, Malaysia7 years ago

Common name: White-nosed Water Snake
Scientific name: Amphiesma flavifrons

Dave Mangham Crimson-tailed Marsh Hawk
Crimson-tailed Marsh Hawk suggestion by Dave Mangham Bali, Indonesia7 years ago

Common name: Crimson-tailed Marsh Hawk
Scientific name: Orethrum pruinosum

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team