Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

DianaMolinet

DianaMolinet

Ecuador

Sign In to follow

Friends

Saber
harsuame

Patches

DianaMolinet Wooly Afid (Angelflies)
Wooly Afid (Angelflies) suggestion by DianaMolinet Indonesia8 years ago

Common name: Wooly Aphids or "Angelflies"
Scientific name: Eriosomatinae

DianaMolinet Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by DianaMolinet Bushnell, Florida, USA9 years ago

Common name: Assassin Wheel Bug
Scientific name: Arilus cristalus Reduviidae spp

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team