Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

BethAngermeier
BethAngermeier

Patches

EdGriggs Turkey-tail fungi
Turkey-tail fungi suggestion by EdGriggs Ashland, Oregon, USA6 years ago

Common name: Shelf Fungy
Scientific name: Genus Fomes

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team