Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Gina9210

Gina9210

Ireland

Sign In to follow

Friends

gilreis CynthiaMHori Carolina Malcolm Wilton-Jones
p.young713 maplemoth662 terence750 Shiju
Gina9210 Stummelfüßchen
Stummelfüßchen suggestion by Gina9210 Hohenhorn, Schleswig-Holstein (Landmasse), Germany9 years ago

Scientific name: crepidotus applanatus

Gina9210 Kohlenbeeren
Kohlenbeeren suggestion by Gina9210 Hohenhorn, Schleswig-Holstein (Landmasse), Germany9 years ago

Scientific name: hypoxylon fragiforme

Gina9210 Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Gina9210 Limburg, Netherlands9 years ago

Scientific name: Irpex lacteus

Gina9210 Black witches' butter
Black witches' butter suggestion by Gina9210 Timis, Romania9 years ago

Common name: Witches Butter
Scientific name: Exidia glandulosa

Gina9210 Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Gina9210 Timis, Romania9 years ago

Scientific name: boletus frostii

Gina9210 Violet Webcap
Violet Webcap suggestion by Gina9210 Canada9 years ago

Scientific name: Cortinarius violaceus

Gina9210 False turkey tail fungus
False turkey tail fungus suggestion by Gina9210 Florida, USA9 years ago

Common name: False Turkey Tail
Scientific name: Stereum ostrea

Gina9210 Jumping spider
Jumping spider suggestion by Gina9210 Canada9 years ago

Common name: Tan Jumping Spider
Scientific name: Platycryptus undatus, female

Gina9210 Plantpot dapperling Fungi
Plantpot dapperling Fungi suggestion by Gina9210 Panama, Panama9 years ago

Common name: Yellow Stinkhorn

Gina9210 Fly Agaric (Fly Amanita)
Fly Agaric (Fly Amanita) suggestion by Gina9210 Colorado, USA9 years ago

Scientific name: amanita muscaria

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team