Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Hannelore

Hannelore

Super excited looking at things close range. Take pix but don't stress the subject. Pls don't pick the plant/fungus just for a better shot.

Philippines

Sign In to follow

Friends

Blogie
LuckyLogan MUSE

Patches

Hannelore Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Hannelore Vermont, USA8 years ago

Common name: Fuzzy White Caterpillar?
Scientific name: Lophocampa caryae

Hannelore Galium sphinx
Galium sphinx suggestion by Hannelore Vermont, USA8 years ago

Common name: Hawk Moth Caterpillar?
Scientific name: Deilephila elpenor

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team