Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

HansGPaal

HansGPaal

An engineer by trade and not a biologist, but I do love nature. My family and I are avid hikers and are out in the woods most weekends.

Trafford, PA

Sign In to follow

Friends

dandoucette Bullinger
LuckyLogan Bullinger SusanRuffanerGahagan
HansGPaal butterfly
butterfly suggestion by HansGPaal Lakeland, Florida, USA8 years ago

Common name: Zebra Longwing
Scientific name: Heliconius charithonia

HansGPaal Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by HansGPaal Melbourne, Florida, USA8 years ago

Common name: Common Checkered Skipper
Scientific name: Pyrgus communis

HansGPaal Gulf Fritillary
Gulf Fritillary suggestion by HansGPaal Sarasota, Florida, USA8 years ago

Common name: Gulf Fritillary
Scientific name: Agraulis vanillae

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team