Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Henry X Garzón

Henry X Garzón

I am a biology student... I like plants, birds... even I like photography

San Juan Bosco, Ecuador

Sign In to follow

Friends

dandoucette Jonathan Sequeira Carolina Aisse Gaertner
FabricioGabriel maplemoth662 isscarr harsuame
Henry X Garzón Leaf Toad
Leaf Toad suggestion by Henry X Garzón Orellana, Ecuador9 years ago

Scientific name: Rhinella margaritifera

Henry X Garzón tucan de swainson
tucan de swainson suggestion by Henry X Garzón Puntarenas, Costa Rica9 years ago

Common name: Tucán de Swainson
Scientific name: Ramphastos ambiguus

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team