Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Jake Breeden

Jake Breeden

Hi! I'm Jake from Florida. I'm currently in school to be a marine biologist. So, naturally, I love nature! Thanks for visiting my page!

Florida, USA

Sign In to follow

Friends

GarySmith2
Telse GarySmith2 JenniferRoge
Jake Breeden Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Jake Breeden San José, Costa Rica8 years ago

Common name: Cellar Spider
Scientific name: Pholcus phalangioides

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team