Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

Patches

JimMcClarin Vertical Corn Beetle
Vertical Corn Beetle suggestion by JimMcClarin San Carlos de las Minas, Zamora Chinchipe, Ecuador5 years ago

Common name: Rhinocerus beetle
Scientific name: Golofa eacus

JimMcClarin Soldier Beetle
Soldier Beetle suggestion by JimMcClarin Chontamarca, Cañar, Ecuador5 years ago

Common name: Soldier beetle
Scientific name: Chauliognathus sp.

JimMcClarin Tortoise Leaf Beetle
Tortoise Leaf Beetle suggestion by JimMcClarin Latacunga, Provincia de Cotopaxi, Ecuador5 years ago

Common name: tortoise beetle
Scientific name: Cyrtonota marginalis

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team