Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

João Burini

João Burini

Brazilian biologist, but before that, somebody passionate about arthropods, herps, birds and fungi... mostly.

Brazil

  • www.flickr.com
Sign In to follow

Friends

Sergio Monteiro rubens.luciano KarenL anita.luciano
maplemoth662 Marry AmandaMontanhini ThalitaMorais
João Burini Harvester (Neosadocus sp.)
Harvester (Neosadocus sp.) suggestion by João Burini Misiones, Argentina3 years ago

Common name: Harvestman
Scientific name: Geraeocormobius sylvarum

João Burini Boldo
Boldo suggestion by João Burini São Caetano do Sul, SP, Brazil6 years ago

Common name: Boldo
Scientific name: Plectranthus sp

João Burini Barcastus Firetip
Barcastus Firetip suggestion by João Burini BNI, Bolivia7 years ago

Common name: Skipper
Scientific name: Mysoria sp.

João Burini Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by João Burini Porto Seguro, Bahia, Brazil7 years ago

Common name: Apostle's plant
Scientific name: Neomarica sp.

João Burini Grey widow
Grey widow suggestion by João Burini Cariacica, ES, Brazil7 years ago

Common name: Brown widow
Scientific name: Latrodectus geometricus

João Burini Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by João Burini Cariacica, ES, Brazil7 years ago

Common name: Wolf spider
Scientific name: Lycosa erythrognatha

João Burini Orchard spider
Orchard spider suggestion by João Burini KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa7 years ago

Common name: Orchard spider
Scientific name: Tetragnathidae

João Burini European garden spider
European garden spider suggestion by João Burini Braga, Portugal7 years ago

Common name: Orb weaver
Scientific name: Araneus sp.

João Burini Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by João Burini Dahanu, Maharashtra, India7 years ago

Common name: Ants
Scientific name: Crematogaster sp.

João Burini Katydid
Katydid suggestion by João Burini Costa Rica7 years ago

Common name: Katydid
Scientific name: Pseudophyllinae

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team