Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A worldwide community photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

garylincoff

Patches

JoeQualls Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by JoeQualls East Ridge, Tennessee, USA10 years ago

Common name: Late Fall Polypore
Scientific name: Ischnoderma resinosum

JoeQualls Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by JoeQualls Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA10 years ago

Common name: Purple Gilled Laccaria
Scientific name: Laccaria ochropurpurea

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team