Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

AntónioGinjaGinja LeonardoMB Lipase

Patches

JohnE.Ringo Small Brown Mushrooms
Small Brown Mushrooms suggestion by JohnE.Ringo California, USA9 years ago

Common name: "another tedious Tubaria"
Scientific name: Tubaria conspersa

JohnE.Ringo Mock Oyster
Mock Oyster suggestion by JohnE.Ringo Tennessee, USA9 years ago

Common name: "mock oyster"
Scientific name: Phyllotopsis nidulans

JohnE.Ringo "mock oyster"
"mock oyster" suggestion by JohnE.Ringo Tennessee, USA9 years ago

Common name: "mock oyster"
Scientific name: Phyllotopsis nidulans

JohnE.Ringo Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by JohnE.Ringo Amber, Oklahoma, USA9 years ago

Common name: Elm Oyster, Garden Oyster
Scientific name: Hypsizygus ulmarius

JohnE.Ringo "Lepiota", Leucocoprinus
"Lepiota", Leucocoprinus suggestion by JohnE.Ringo Kentucky, USA9 years ago

Common name: "Lepiota", Leucocoprinus
Scientific name: Leucocoprinus caepestipes

JohnE.Ringo Polypore/Pycnoporus
Polypore/Pycnoporus suggestion by JohnE.Ringo São José do Rio Pardo, Brazil9 years ago

Common name: Polypore, Pycnoporus
Scientific name: Pycnoporus sanguineus

JohnE.Ringo Polypore/Pycnoporus
Polypore/Pycnoporus suggestion by JohnE.Ringo São José do Rio Pardo, Brazil9 years ago

Common name: Polypore, Pycnoporus
Scientific name: Pycnoporus cinnabarinus

JohnE.Ringo Wolf lichen
Wolf lichen suggestion by JohnE.Ringo California, USA9 years ago

Common name: Wolf Lichen
Scientific name: Letharia vulpina

JohnE.Ringo Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by JohnE.Ringo Portland, Oregon, USA9 years ago

Common name: Fly Agaric
Scientific name: Amanita muscaria var. flavivolvata

JohnE.Ringo Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by JohnE.Ringo Florida, USA9 years ago

Common name: Jack O'Lantern
Scientific name: Omphalotus illudens

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team