Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

JohnStrickland

JohnStrickland

Sign In to follow

Friends

JohnStrickland Unknown Pill Bug
Unknown Pill Bug suggestion by JohnStrickland Avalon, California, USA9 years ago

Common name: Pillbug

JohnStrickland Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by JohnStrickland New York, USA9 years ago

Common name: Katydid

JohnStrickland Northern Water Snake
Northern Water Snake suggestion by JohnStrickland South Carolina, USA9 years ago

Common name: Banded water snake

JohnStrickland Eastern Screech Owl
Eastern Screech Owl suggestion by JohnStrickland Allendale, New Jersey, USA9 years ago

Common name: Juvenile Barred Owl
Scientific name: Strix varia

JohnStrickland red velvet mite
red velvet mite suggestion by JohnStrickland Tucson, Arizona, USA9 years ago

Common name: Spider mite

JohnStrickland Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by JohnStrickland New Haven, Connecticut, USA9 years ago

Common name: Snowberry clearwing moth
Scientific name: Hemaris diffinis

JohnStrickland Osmia Bee
Osmia Bee suggestion by JohnStrickland Oregon, USA9 years ago

Common name: Sweat bee

JohnStrickland Beetle
Beetle suggestion by JohnStrickland Oregon, USA9 years ago

Common name: Dung beetle

JohnStrickland May Fly
May Fly suggestion by JohnStrickland Sault Sainte Marie, Ontario, Canada9 years ago

Common name: Mayfly

JohnStrickland Black snake
Black snake suggestion by JohnStrickland North Carolina, USA9 years ago

Common name: Black rat snake

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team