Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

JungleLoveMamasita

JungleLoveMamasita

From USA, live in Costa Rica. My most favorite past-time is walking through the jungle & discovering strange plants, animals, and bugs.

Sign In to follow

Friends

Carolina animaisfotos Atul SheaEckert
TajSALDO flowntheloop Giovani Mattia_Zagami
JungleLoveMamasita Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by JungleLoveMamasita Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil10 years ago

Common name: Cashew
Scientific name: Anacardium Occidentale

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team