Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Kassius Santos

Kassius Santos

Biology student, ornithologist, wildlife lover.

Brazil

Sign In to follow

Friends

ceherzog Christiane Carolina DanielePralong
Giovani GeoffreyPalmer Seema Jacob Gorneau
Kassius Santos Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Kassius Santos São Paulo, Brazil11 years ago

Common name: White-eyed Parakeet
Scientific name: Aratinga leucophthalma

Kassius Santos Crested Hawk-Eagle
Crested Hawk-Eagle suggestion by Kassius Santos Moneragala, Sri Lanka11 years ago

Common name: Changeable Hawk-Eagle, Crested Hawk-Eagle
Scientific name: Nisaetus (=Spizaetus) cirrhatus

Kassius Santos Red-tailed Hawk
Red-tailed Hawk suggestion by Kassius Santos California, USA11 years ago

Common name: Red-tailed Hawk
Scientific name: Buteo jamaicensis

Kassius Santos Bat
Bat suggestion by Kassius Santos Pará, Brazil11 years ago

Scientific name: Mimon crenulatum

Kassius Santos Hawk
Hawk suggestion by Kassius Santos Sacatepéquez, Guatemala11 years ago

Common name: Red Tailed Hawk
Scientific name: Buteo jamaicensis

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team