Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Latimeria

Latimeria

I'm an entomologist who helps people realize how much they love insects. I'm a Noah Ranger here, so let me know if you need anything.

Ohio

Sign In to follow

Friends

kelly.quirk Carolina hermione25064 TakaJNozaki
Tera2 jeslowery Aaron Crank Jellis
Latimeria Millipede
Millipede suggestion by Latimeria Raleigh, North Carolina, USA6 years ago

Common name: American millipede
Scientific name: Narceus americanus-annularis complex

Latimeria Millipede
Millipede suggestion by Latimeria Rogers, Arkansas, USA6 years ago

Common name: Pseudopolydesmus
Scientific name: Pseudopolydesmus sp.

Latimeria Millipede
Millipede suggestion by Latimeria Georgia, USA6 years ago

Common name: American millipede
Scientific name: Narceus americanus-annularis complex

Latimeria Wheel Bug (nymph)
Wheel Bug (nymph) suggestion by Latimeria Columbus, Ohio, USA6 years ago

Common name: Wheel bug
Scientific name: Arilus cristatus

Latimeria Millipede?
Millipede? suggestion by Latimeria Logan, Ohio, USA7 years ago

Common name: American millipede
Scientific name: Narceus americanus

Latimeria Yellow Spotted millipede
Yellow Spotted millipede suggestion by Latimeria Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA7 years ago

Common name: Sigmoria trimaculata
Scientific name: Sigmoria trimaculata

Latimeria Millipede
Millipede suggestion by Latimeria Oklahoma, USA7 years ago

Common name: Abacion sp.
Scientific name: Abacion sp.

Latimeria Millipede
Millipede suggestion by Latimeria Arlington, Texas, USA7 years ago

Common name: Flat-backed millipede
Scientific name: Eurymerodesmus sp.

Latimeria Flat Millipede
Flat Millipede suggestion by Latimeria Ohio, USA7 years ago

Common name: Flatbacked millipede
Scientific name: Apheloria virginiensis corrugata

Latimeria Unnamed spotting
Unnamed spotting suggestion by Latimeria Ohio, USA7 years ago

Common name: Flat backed millipede
Scientific name: Apheloria virginiensis corrugata

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team