Nature School Game Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global citizen science platform
to discover, share and identify wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Nature School For Teachers - Fall 2020 Launch! visit nature school

LaurenBroome

LaurenBroome

Sign In to follow

Friends

Patches

LaurenBroome Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by LaurenBroome Georgia, USA9 years ago

Common name: Four handed box jelly
Scientific name: Chiropsalmus quadramanus

LaurenBroome Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by LaurenBroome Georgia, USA9 years ago

Common name: Boat-tailed Grackle
Scientific name: Quiscalus major

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors