A global citizen science platform
to discover, share and identify wildlife

Join Project Noah!
LaurenL

LaurenL

Zookeeper, wanderer, and a person people call when they find orphaned or injured wildlife. Enjoying learning about what's in my backyard.

Sign In to follow

Friends

Neil Ross
flowntheloop maplemoth662 PhotoginTN Grab
LaurenL Armadillo
Armadillo suggestion by LaurenL Georgia, USA3 years ago

Common name: Nine-banded Armadillo
Scientific name: Dasypus novemcinctus

LaurenL Long-tailed Salamander
Long-tailed Salamander suggestion by LaurenL Nashville-Davidson, Tennessee, USA3 years ago

Common name: Long-tailed Salamander
Scientific name: Eurycea longicauda

LaurenL unknown
unknown suggestion by LaurenL Kingston, Jamaica3 years ago

Common name: Brown anole
Scientific name: Anolis sagrei

LaurenL Lizard
Lizard suggestion by LaurenL Florida, USA4 years ago

Common name: Eastern fence lizard
Scientific name: Sceloporus undulatus

LaurenL Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by LaurenL Florida, USA4 years ago

Common name: Fence Lizard
Scientific name: Sceloporus undulatus

LaurenL Eastern Red Columbine
Eastern Red Columbine suggestion by LaurenL West Bend, Wisconsin, USA4 years ago

Common name: Eastern red columbine
Scientific name: Aquilegia canadensis