Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

LealikiKanoa

LealikiKanoa

Nature enthusiast, amatuer wildlife conservationist, marine biologist and zoologist in the making, soon to be fervent diver. My heart lies in the Pacific with a passion for the ocean.

Sign In to follow

Friends

DanielePralong SamanthaCraven Scott Frazier DiveMUster
JenniferRoge mrbroadcaster1971 coralalevy Sloan
LealikiKanoa Black-necked Stilt
Black-necked Stilt suggestion by LealikiKanoa Mexico9 years ago

Common name: Black Necked Stilt
Scientific name: Himantopas mexicanus

LealikiKanoa White-Nosed Coati
White-Nosed Coati suggestion by LealikiKanoa Cartago, Costa Rica9 years ago

Common name: White-Nosed Coati
Scientific name: Nasua narica

LealikiKanoa South American Sea Lion
South American Sea Lion suggestion by LealikiKanoa Uruguay9 years ago

Common name: South American Sea Lion
Scientific name: Otaria flavescens

LealikiKanoa Spiny Orbweaver Spider
Spiny Orbweaver Spider suggestion by LealikiKanoa Parkland, Florida, USA9 years ago

Common name: Spiny Orbweaver Spider
Scientific name: Gasteracantha cancriformis

LealikiKanoa Brown Pelican
Brown Pelican suggestion by LealikiKanoa Sebastian, Florida, USA9 years ago

Common name: Brown Pelican
Scientific name: Pelecanus occidentalis

LealikiKanoa Asian House Gecko
Asian House Gecko suggestion by LealikiKanoa 景洪市, 云南 Yunnan, Paracel Islands9 years ago

Common name: Common House Gecko (I think! Feel free to correct me)
Scientific name: Hemidactylus frenatus

LealikiKanoa Amazon Skink
Amazon Skink suggestion by LealikiKanoa Cartagena, Bolívar, Colombia9 years ago

Common name: Amazon Skink
Scientific name: Mabuya sp.

LealikiKanoa Brown Clipper Butterfly
Brown Clipper Butterfly suggestion by LealikiKanoa Gainesville, Florida, USA9 years ago

Common name: Clipper
Scientific name: Parthenos sylvia

LealikiKanoa Shark
Shark suggestion by LealikiKanoa Lakeland, Florida, USA9 years ago

Common name: Bull Shark
Scientific name: Carcharhinus leucas

LealikiKanoa Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by LealikiKanoa KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa9 years ago

Common name: Marbled Torpedo Ray
Scientific name: Torpedo marmorata

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team