Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

LeighMacArthur

LeighMacArthur

Samcheok, South Korea

Sign In to follow

Friends

harsuame
LeighMacArthur Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by LeighMacArthur Gangwon-do, Republic of Korea9 years ago

Common name: Mallard (female)
Scientific name: Anas platyrhynchos

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team