Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Leon van Zyl

Leon van Zyl

Cato Ridge, KZN, South Africa

  • www.leonvanzyl.co.za
Sign In to follow

Friends

Hema Malcolm Wilton-Jones DanielePralong Reza Hashemizadeh
Wesley Oosthuizen ZooNerd EmilyFroese Michael Strydom
Leon van Zyl Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Leon van Zyl Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia7 years ago

Common name: Ichneumon Wasps
Scientific name: Ichneumonidae - Enicospilus

Leon van Zyl Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Leon van Zyl Gauteng, South Africa7 years ago

Common name: Wild Strawbery
Scientific name: Fragaria cascadensis

Leon van Zyl Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Leon van Zyl Ba-Phalaborwa Local Municipality, Limpopo, South Africa7 years ago

Common name: Tawny Eagle
Scientific name: Aquila rapax

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team