Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Lisa NGA

Lisa NGA

Photographer, journalist, naturalist and herbalist, based in North Georgia.

Sign In to follow

Friends

ChattNOW MartinL KarenL
LuckyLogan harsuame
Lisa NGA Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Lisa NGA Atlanta, Georgia, USA9 years ago

Common name: Periwinkle
Scientific name: Vinca minor

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team