Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

Patches

LoriT Purple Cone flower
Purple Cone flower suggestion by LoriT Louisiana, USA9 years ago

Scientific name: Echinacea purpurea.

LoriT Fern
Fern suggestion by LoriT Louisiana, USA9 years ago

Common name: Gladiolas!!

LoriT Wosp
Wosp suggestion by LoriT Louisiana, USA9 years ago

Common name: Wasp.

LoriT Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by LoriT Kaplan, Louisiana, USA9 years ago

Common name: Looks like Plantain. Not the tropical banana, but a leafy green. If it is Plantain, it's edible.. Good in salads or cooked.

LoriT Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by LoriT Arnaudville, Louisiana, USA9 years ago

Common name: Turkey Tail polyspore fungus.

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team